Calendar

Date Title Standards Type Location Contact Meet Referee
1/7/2015
1/7/2015
OSI Board Meeting
Multnomah Athletic Club
Portland, OR
United States
OSI Office
503-297-6027 (W)
Email
1750 SW Skyline Blvd. #103
Portland, OR 97221

1/9/2015
1/11/2015
WSC Winter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-014
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Springfield, OR
United States
Alyssa Bender
541-968-2852 (H)
Email
PO Box 633
Springfield, OR 97477
Tom Smallwood
541-868-6299 (H)
Email
1/9/2015
1/11/2015
CST Shark Chase Open
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-015,016
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Newberg, OR
United States
Michael Rubottom
503-936-7728 (H)
Email
OR
Joe Dahl
503-636-9035 (H)
Email
1/9/2015
1/11/2015
MHA Seth Dawson Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-032,033
Meet Information
Events File
ABC AG/SR
Gresham, OR
United States
Danita Ross
Email
OR
Joe DePaepe
503 784 2721 (C)
Email
1/9/2015
1/11/2015
Comfort Suites CAT Open
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-021,022
Meet Information
AB AG/SR
Corvallis, OR 97330
United States
Rhonda Soule
541-602-2683 (H)
Email
Jacki Allender
541-753-5681 (H)
Email
1/10/2015
1/11/2015
West Coast All Star Meet
Short Course Yards
Qualifying 11-14
Commerce, CA
United States
OSI Office
503-297-6027 (W)
Email
1750 SW Skyline Blvd. #103
Portland, OR 97221

1/17/2015
1/18/2015
Lebanon Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-004
Meet Information
ABC AG
Lebanon, OR
United States
Scott James
541-451-8551 (W)
Email
1800 S 5th St
Lebanon, OR 97355
Tina Strahan
Email
1/17/2015
1/19/2015
Thunderbolt Round Robin Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-024
Meet Information
ABC AG
Beaverton, OR
United States
Connie Lustria
Email
PMB 152, 16055 SW Walker RD
Beaverton, OR 97006
Liam McMahon
503-297-9242 (H)
Email
1/23/2015
1/25/2015
LOSC Clent Richardson Memorial Open
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-010,011
Meet Information
Events File
ABC AG/SR
Lako Oswego, OR
United States
Troy Tetsuka
[field_Email
Joe Dahl
503-636-9035 (H)
Email
1/23/2015
1/25/2015
VSC Winter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-002,003
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Vancouver, WA
United States
Kent Nickels
360-693-4034 (H)
Email
OR
Dan Rawding
5094934679 (H)
Email
1/23/2015
1/25/2015
2015 SCAT/Oregon BC Championships
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-119
BC AG
North Bend, OR
United States
Chris Richmond
541-756-4915 (W)
Email
68600 Ridge Road
North Bend, OR 97459
John Waller
541-404-0230 (H)
Email
1/23/2015
1/25/2015
Winter Qualifying Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-023
Meet Information
Events File
ABC AG/SR
Tualatin, Tigard, OR
United States
Jill Shields
503 524 2665 (H)
Email
OR
Debbie Arizala
503-691-9606 (H)
Email
1/24/2015
1/25/2015
OR YMCA State Championships Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-001
Meet Information
Events File
ABC AG/SR
Sheldon Pool
Eugene, OR
United States
Sarah Braziel
541-954-0235 (H)
Email
PO Box 50404
Eugene, OR 974405
Julia Murphy
541-459-5202 (H)
Email
1/30/2015
1/31/2015
Otter Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 15-037,045
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
1400 Lake Drive
Eugene, OR 97404
United States
Rhonda Reed
541-688-4052 (W)
Email
OR
Tom Smallwood
541-868-6299 (H)
Email

USA Swimming

LEAP Level 1