Calendar

Date Title Standards Type Location Contact Meet Referee
8/1/2014
8/3/2014
Grants Pass White Water Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 14-123
Meet Information
Events File
ABC AG
Grants Pass, OR
United States
Steve Maxwell
541-659-7246 (H)
Email
PO Box 1074
Grants Pass, OR 97526
Katrina Myers
541-281-0769 (H)
Email
8/1/2014
8/3/2014
Seahorse Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 14-115
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Newport, OR
United States
Stephanie Simpson
541-270-3263 (H)
Email
OR
Fran Hart
541-746-2953 (H)
Email
8/2/2014
8/2/2014
10&Under Pentathlon
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 14-122
Meet Information
ABC AG
Corvallis, OR
United States
Greg Bostrom
541-766-6306 (W)
Email
OR
Bill Shreeve
Email
8/2/2014
8/3/2014
Cascade East District Championships
Short Course Meters
Sanction: 14-126
Meet Information
ABC AG
Burns, OR
United States
Jen Hoke
541-589-4225 (H)
Email
PO Box 801
Hines, OR 97738
Ken Hansen
541-382-4007 (H)
Email
8/6/2014
8/10/2014
USA Nationals Championships
Long Course Meters
Qualifying
Irvine, CA
United States
USA Swimming
719-866-4578 (H)
OR

8/6/2014
8/10/2014
Western Zone Championships
Long Course Meters
Qualifying AG
Federal Way, WA
United States
OSI Office
503-297-6027 (W)
Email
1750 SW Skyline Blvd. #103
Portland, OR 97221

8/8/2014
8/10/2014
GCST Big Kahuna Open
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 14-106
Meet Information
Events File
ABC AG/SR
Coos Bay, OR
United States
Erick Kirchner
541-217-9187 (H)
Email
PO Box 1046
Coos Bay, OR 97420
John Waller
541-756-2074 (H)
Email
8/8/2014
8/10/2014
Bend Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 14-117,118
ABC AG/SR
Bend, OR
United States
Mark Bernett
541-848-9259 (H)
541-317-8462 (W)
Email
PO Box 7136
Bend, OR 97708
Ken Hansen
541-382-4007 (H)
Email
8/15/2014
8/17/2014
2014 SCAT Scott Poore Memorial Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 14-107
ABC AG/SR
North Bend, OR
United States
Chris Richmond
541-756-4915 (W)
Email
68600 Ridge Road
North Bend, OR 97459
Andrea Knutsen
541-269-0176 (H)
Email

USA Swimming

LEAP Level 1