Office Phone: 503-747-3702

Calendar

Date Title Standards Type Location Contact Meet Referee
8/1/2016
8/1/2016
Western Zone Age Group/Senior Open Water Championship
Qualifying
Castaic Lake, CA
United States


8/2/2016
8/6/2016
Western Zone Senior Championships
Long Course Meters
Qualifying SR
Clovis, CA
United States


8/2/2016
8/6/2016
US Open
Long Course Meters
Qualifying SR
Minneapolis, MN
United States


8/4/2016
8/7/2016
2016 Futures Championships
Long Course Meters
Qualifying SR
CA-TX-GA-MD,
United States


8/5/2016
8/7/2016
Bend Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 16-117,118
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Juniper Swim Center
800 NE 6th ST
Bend, OR
United States
Mark Bernett
Email
Ken Hansen
541-382-4007 (H)
Email
8/5/2016
8/7/2016
Seahorse Invitational
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 16-114
Meet Information
ABC AG
Newport Pool
1212 NE Fogarty
Newport, OR 97365
United States
Julie Bobo-Shisler
Email
Fran Hart
541-746-2953 (H)
Email
8/5/2016
8/7/2016
GCST Big Kahuna Open
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 16-116
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Mingus Park
725 N 10th ST
Coos Bay, OR
United States
Erick Kirchner
Email
Tom Smallwood
541-868-6299 (H)
Email
8/6/2016
8/7/2016
Beat The Summer Heat
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 16-119
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
Astoria Aquatic Center
1997 Marine DR
Astoria, OR 97103
United States

Tom Ishii
503-769-1853 (H)
503-559-5871 (C)
Email
8/8/2016
8/12/2016
2016 Speedo Junior National Championships
Long Course Meters
Qualifying SR
Minneapolis, MN
United States


8/10/2016
8/14/2016
Western Zone Age Group Championships
Long Course Meters
Sanction: #UT16-34
Qualifying 11-14
Kearns Oquirrh Park Fitness Center (KOPFC)
5624 S. Cougar Ln (4800 W.)
Kearns,, UT 84118
United States


8/12/2016
8/14/2016
2015 SCAT Scott Poore Memorial Open
Short Course Yards
Sanction: 16-122
Meet Information
ABC AG/SR
North Bend Municipal Pool
2455 Pacific
North Bend, OR 97459
United States
Peter Perez
Email
Tom Smallwood
541-868-6299 (H)
Email

USA Swimming

LEAP Level 1