To champion the development and achievement of the Oregon Swimming community.
 
 
P.O. Box 449
West Linn, OR 97068
503-747-3702


Meet directors: Please email the result files to [email protected]

 

 
Meet sanctioned by OSI, meet info in link
 
Previous season (2022-2023) 

2023-2024 OSI Meet Calendar

September 1, 2023 - August 31, 2024
 
SEPT | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG
 
 
 
DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
1 OSI HOD Meeting

[email protected] 
     
6 THSC Fall Intrasquad
THPRD Aquatics Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Johan Van De Groenendaal
6-8 TEAM IMX/IMR Challenge
Willamalane Pool
[email protected]
(updated 11/3) 25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Mike Ahten
6-8 HEAT Fall Invitational
Shute Park Aquatic & Recreation Center (SHARC)
[email protected]
 

25Y ABC
AGE/SR

Chad Vassallo 
6-8 TTSC Autumn Stars Invitational
Tualatin Swim Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Bill Hayhurst
6-8 LOSC Fall Open
Lake Oswego HS Pool
[email protected]
25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Judi Creech
7-8 FGSC Season Opener Pentathlon 
Forest Grove Aquatics Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Darrell Geymann
13-15 Seth Dawson Memorial 
Reynolds Swim Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Judi Creech
14 Legacy SC Kick-Off 
Parkrose HS Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Debbie Lateroute
14 Harvest of Gold Invitational
Hood River Aquatics Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Dan Rawding
 14-15 CGAL AquaLion Open  (event file)
Warren H. Daugherty Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Fran Hart
21-22 BDST Fall Invitational
Dallas Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Matt Beasley
20-22 THSC Fall Invitational
THPRD Aquatics Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Johan Van De Groenendaal
21-22 CST Harvest Open
Chehalem Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Ray Jentges
28 Legacy Intrasquad 
David Douglas HS
 
  25Y ABC
AGE/SR
Glen Sharp
 
 
 
DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
3 THSC MAC Dual
THPRD Aquatics Center
 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Johan Van De Groenendaal
3-5 McSwimville Invitational
McMinnville Aquatic Center
[email protected] 
25Y ABC AGE/SR Mark Rieniets
3-5 PAC Fall Invitational
Matt Dishman Community Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Audrey Lungershausen
4-5 AAA Turkey Dive
Albany Community Pool
[email protected] 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Jacki Allender
4-5 Oregon City Fall Open
Oregon City Municipal Pool
[email protected] 
  25M ABC AGE/SR Glen Sharp
5 CAT HEAT Dual Meet
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  (updated 12/4) 25Y ABC AGE/SR Bill Shreeve
10-12 SCAT Open
North Bend Municipal Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Aimee Hoefs
11  LOSC CST Dual Meet
 Chehalem Aquatic Center 
 
25Y ABC SR Ray Jentges
11  Pumpkin Sprint  (event file)
LC Community Center
[email protected] 
25M ABC AGE/SR Fran Hart
17-18 THSC Turkey Shoot Invitational
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected] 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Johan Van De Groenendaal
18 Bend High Desert Classic
Juniper Swim and Fitness
[email protected]
25Y ABC AGE/SR Chad Vassallo
18 Canby Animal Meet
Canby Municipal Pool
[email protected] 
25Y ABC AGE/SR Ray Jentges
19 Oregon Swimming Top 5 Awards
[email protected] 
     
 
 
 
DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
1-3 THSC Holiday Classic
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected]
 (updated 12/14) 25Y ABC SR/AGE Johan Van De Groenendaal
1-3 2023 Comfort Suites Corvallis Oregon Senior Open
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y 14y A time SR Bill Shreeve
2-3 Bend Winter Invitational
 
Cancelled     
8-10 TTSC Holiday Invitational
Tualatin Swim Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Ray Jentges
8-10 FGSC Christmas Invitational
Forest Grove Aquatics Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC AGE Mark Rieniets
9-10 Canby Gator IMX/IMR Challenge
 
Cancelled     
9 CGAL Aqua Lions December Open
 
Cancelled     
15 MAC Red and White 
Multnomah Athletic Club  
 [email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Darrell Geymann 
15-17 Legacy Showdown
David Douglas 
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Glen Sharp 
15-17 TEAM Winter Invitational (updated 11/27)
Willamalane Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Mike Ahten
15-17 HEAT Age Group Jubilee
Shute Park Aquatic & Recreation Center (SHARC)
[email protected]
  25Y Qualifying AGE Chad Vassallo
16  MAC IMX Challenge Invitational
Multnomah Athletic Club  
 [email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Julie Carpenter
16-17 HEAT Winter Invitational
Shute Park Aquatic & Recreation Center (SHARC)
[email protected] 
25Y ABC AGE Judi Creech

 

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
5-7 Comfort Suites Corvallis CAT LC Open
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
50M 12 & Under ABC/
13&Over AB SR/AGE
Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom
5-7 Shark Chase Invitational  (event file)
Chehalem Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC AGE/SR Ray Jentges
6-7 2024 Pacific Coast All-Stars Meet
 Los Angeles, CA
  25Y OSI Selection  
13 Hood River Winter Invitational
Hood River Aquatic Center
[email protected]
Cancelled 25Y ABC AGE/SR Dan Rawding
13 42nd Rumbaugh Invitational - Observed Cancelled High School Jacki Allender
13-15 THSC Round Robin Dual Meet 
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected]
Cancelled 25Y ABC AGE/SR   Liam McMahon
19-21 LOSC Winter Challenge Open
Lake Oswego HS Pool
[email protected]
Cancelled 25Y ABC AGE/SR Judi Creech
19-21 TTSC Winter Qualifier Invitational 
Tualatin Swim Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Ray Jentges
20-21 January Invitational
Lebanon Pool
[email protected] 
25Y ABC AGE/SR Matt Beasley
26 THSC GACC Friday Night Thunder
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Johan Van De Groenendaal
26-28 B & C 
North Bend Municipal Pool
[email protected]
  25Y BC AGE/SR Aimee Hoefs
27 CGAL Winter Open
Warren H. Daugherty Aquatic Center
[email protected]
Cancelled 25Y ABC AGE/SR  
 
27 TDPS-PAC Dual Meet
Centennial Pool
 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Darrell Geymann 
27-28 Legacy Showdown
Parkrose Swim Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Debbie Laderoute
27-28 CAT Winter Invite
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC AGE/SR Bill Shreeve
27-28 YMCA Championship
Warren H. Daugherty Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Mike Shaw
27-28 LOSC Winter Challenge Open
Lake Oswego HS Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Judi Creech

 

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
2-4 THSC Round Robin Dual Meet 
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Liam McMahon
2-4 FGSC and BAAC Coast Range Qualifier
Forest Grove Aquatics Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Darrell Geymann  
3 CRST Legacy Dual
Kelso High School
25Y ABC AGE Will Noftsker
3-4 HEAT BC Blastoff 
Shute Park Aquatic & Recreation Center (SHARC)
[email protected]
  25Y BC AGE Ronette Bakke
3-4 HEAT Senior Sprints Intrasquad
Shute Park Aquatic & Recreation Center (SHARC)
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR Ronette Bakke
3-4  GPS Last Chance Invitational
Grants Pass YMCA 
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Fran Hart
9-10 OR-HS-4A-4 District - Observed
Albany Community Pool
25Y HS Bill Shreeve
9-10 OR-HS-5A-1 District - Observed
Parkrose High School
25Y HS  Bill Hayhurst 
9-10 OR-HS-4A-1 District - Observed
Molalla 
25Y HS Jack Burnett
9-10 OR-HS-6A-3 District - Observed
McMinnville
25Y HS Ray Jentges
9-10 OR-HS-6A-5 District - Observed
Chehalem Park
25Y HS Debbie Laderoute
9-10 OR-HS-6A-4 District - Observed
MHCC
25Y HS Judi Creech
9-10 OR-HS-5A-2A District - Observed
Mark Morris High School
25Y HS Will Knofsker
9-10 OR-HS-5A-4 District - Observed
Bend 
25Y HS Lynnette Konop
9-10 OR-HS-4A-3 District - Observed
Newport
25Y HS Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom
9-10 OR-HS-6A-2 District - Observed
THPRD
25Y HS Darrell Gaymann
9-10 OR-HS-6A-1 District - Observed
Matt Dishman Pool
25Y HS Julie Carpenter
9-10 OR-HS-5A-3 District - Observed
Osborn Aquatic Center 
25Y HS Jacki Allender
9-10 OR-HS-6A-7 District - Observed
Springfield
25Y HS Mike Ahten
9-10 OR-HS-5A-2 District - Observed
Springfield
25Y HS Fran Hart
9-10 OR-HS-4A-2 District - Observed
North Bend
  25Y HS Aimee Hoefs
11 THSC Last Chance Invitational
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected]
   25Y ABC AGE/SR Johan Van De Groenendaal
11 MSC CST Jaws 1 Dual 
Chehalem Aquatic Center
 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Mark Rieniets
11-12 AAA Final Countdown   (event file)
Albany Community Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE Bill Shreeve
11 Bend Last Chance  
Juniper Swim and Fitness
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Lynnette Konop
11 Canby Last Chance Valentine 
Canby Municipal Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Bill Hayhurst
16-17  OSAA 5A State Championships - Observed
 
25Y SR Qualifying

Judi Creech

Application to Officiate

16-17   OSAA 6A State Championships- Observed
 
25Y SR Qualifying

Julie Carpenter

Application to Officiate

16-17  OSAA 4A-1A State Championships - Observed
 
25Y SR Qualifying

Jack Burnett

Application to Officiate

 17-18 SC OSI 10U Championships   (event file 12/13)
Willamalane Park Swim Center, Springfield, OR 
[email protected]
  25Y AGE Qualifying

Michael Beranbaum

 Application to Officiate

 22-25 SC OSI 11-14 Championships event file
Osborn Aquatic Center, Corvallis 
[email protected]
  25Y AGE Qualifying

Lee Cannon

Application to Officiate

 

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
29-3 SC OSI Sr Championships (updated 2/13)  EVENT FILE
Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center, Beaverton, OR
[email protected]
   25Y   SR Qualifying

Ray Jentges

Application to Officiate

9-10 Oregon City Spring Open
Oregon City Municipal Pool
[email protected]
25M ABC SR/AGE Debbie Laderoute
9-10 Valley Coast Swim League Invitational
North Bend
[email protected]
25Y ABC SR/AGE Aimee Hoefs
9-10 2022 W.L. Construction CAT Spring Invitational
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y BC SR/AGE Jack Burnett
14-17 2024  NW Spring Sectionals
King County Aquatic Center - Federal Way, WA
  Qualifying 50M  
16-17 John Haring Memorial Showdown
Chehalem Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC SR/AGE Ken Chard
16-17 TEAM Shoot out
Willamalane Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Fran Hart  
21-24 2024  NW Age Group Regional
King County Aquatic Center - Federal Way, WA
  25Y     Qualifying Application to Officiate
23-24 Willamette Valley Season Finale
McMinnville Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC SR/AGE Mark Rieniets

APRIL 2024

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
3-6 Short Course Senior Zones    (event file)
Utah Tech Aquatic Center - St. George, Utah
  25Y Qualifying  
13-14 Hugh Genualdi Invitational
Dallas Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Matthew Beasley
20-21 Legacy Spring Kickoff
Oregon City Municipal Pool
[email protected]
25M ABC AGE/SR Audrey Lungershausen
19 THSC Friday Night Thunder Intrasquad
THPRD Aquatic Center
 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Johan Van De Groenendaal
19-21 LC April Invitational
LC Community Center
[email protected]
25M ABC AGE/SR Fran Hart
19-21 TEAM Spring Invitational (updated 4/15)
Willamalane Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Mike Ahten
19-21 MAC LC Invite
Multnomah Athletic Club  
 [email protected]
  50M ABC AGE/SR Lee Cannon
26-28 Wray Open  (event file)
Newport Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC AGE/SR Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom
26 PAC Intrasquad
Matt Dishman Community Center 
  25Y ABC AGE/SR Lee Cannon
27 CGAL April Showers Open
Warren H. Daugherty Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC AGE/SR Fran Hart
27-28 GACC Spring Invitational
LaCamas Athletic Club
[email protected]
  25M ABC AGE/SR Judi Creech

 

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
3-5 AAA May Long Course Invite
Albany Community Pool
[email protected]
  50M ABC AGE Jacki Allender
3-5 THSC Spring Invitational
THPRD Aquatics Center
[email protected]
  50M ABC SR/AGE Johan Van De Groenendaal
4-5 Bend LC May Invitational  
Juniper Swim and Fitness
[email protected]
  50M ABC SR/AGE Troy Tetsuka
11 Hood River Spring Sprinter  Invitational
Hood River Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Lee Cannon
11 CRST Summer Blast Series #1 (updated 4/8)
Mt Hood Aquatics
[email protected]
50M ABC SR/AGE Evangeline Swift
17-19 2024 Comfort Suites Corvallis CAT Long Course Open
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  50M 12 & Under ABC/
13&Over AB SR/AGE
Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom
18 TTSC CB CST Tri Meet
Tualatin Swim Center
 
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Dan Hutton
18-19 John DeRoest Memorial Sextathlon
David Douglas 
[email protected]
  25M ABC AGE/SR Debbie Laderoute
18-19 TEAM Showdown
Amazon Pool
[email protected]
50M ABC SR/AGE Fran Hart
24 THSC May Friday Night Thunder Dual Meet
THPRD Aquatic Center
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Johan Van De Groenendaal
25-26 Big Wave Decathalon (updated 4/2)  (event file)
MHCC
[email protected]
(updated 6/5) 50M ABC SR/AGE Evangeline Swift
31-2 AAA LC Summer Blast Invite
Albany Community Pool
[email protected]
  50M ABC AGE Jack Burnett

JUNE 2024

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
1 LOSC LC Intrasquad
Mt Hood Aquatics
    Judi Creech
1 CRST Summer Blast Series #2 
Mt Hood Aquatics
[email protected]
  Evangeline Swift
1-2 CAT Long Course Tri Meet
Osborn Aquatic Center
[email protected]
 (updated 6/12) 50M ABC SR/AGE Bill Shreeve
1-2 Wine Country Invitational
McMinnville Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25Y ABC SR/AGE Mark Rieniets
7-10 THSC Summer Classic (Updated 6/5)
THPRD Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  50M ABC SR/AGE Audrey Lungershausen
10-11 Molalla Summer Open
 
Cancelled 25YABC SR/AGE  
14-16 Mike Morris Invitational
Amazon Pool
[email protected]
50M ABC SR/AGE Fran Hart
15-24 2024 U.S. Swimming Olympic Trials
Indianapolis, Indiana
  50M Qualifying  
14-16 CST Summer Invitational
Chehalem Aquatic Center
[email protected]
25M ABC SR/AGE Tony Ranno
21-23 Ted Walker Invitational
Northern Wasco City Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25M ABC SR/AGE Audrey Lungershausen
21-23 Bend Sun Country Invitational  event file
Juniper Swim and Fitness
[email protected]
  50M AB 13 & Over Bill Shreeve
21-23 Prineville Invitational
Prineville Pool
[email protected]
  25M ABC SR/AGE Fran Hart
21-23  Howard Jones  event file
Mt. Hood Aquatics
[email protected]
  50M ABC SR/AGE Debbie Laderoute
28-30 Lakeview Lion's Invitational
Lakeview Municpal Pool 
[email protected]
  25M B/C SR/AGE  
27-30 TEAM Summer Invitational
Amazon Pool
[email protected]
  50M ABC SR/AGE Mike Ahten
28 THSC June Friday Night Thunder Dual Meet
THPRD Aquatic Center
 
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Johan Van De Groenendaal
29 FGSC Summer Relay Meet
Forest Grove Aquatics Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Chad Vassallo
29 CST Last Chance 
Chehalem Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE  

JULY 2024

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
11-14 2024 WRS Summer Speedo Sectionals (updated 5/23) event file
Mt. Hood Aquatic Center - Mt. Hood, OR
  Qualifying 50M

Keith Lambert

Application to Officiate 

13-14 LC OSI 10&U Championships event file (6/24)
Albany Community Center
[email protected]
  50M AGE Qualifying

Troy Tetsuka

Application to Officiate

13-14 AAA LC Last Chance event file
Albany Community Pool
[email protected]
  50M ABC SR/AGE Matthew Beasley
18-21

LC OSI 11&Over Championships (updated 5/17)           event file (6/24)
Mt Hood Community Center
[email protected]

  50M SR Qualifying 

Julie Carpenter 

Application to Officiate 

27-28 RYST Summer Invitational
Umpqua Community College 
[email protected] 
   25Y ABC SR/AGE  
26-28 Cascade East District Finals
Lakeview Municipal Pool  
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE  
30-3 2024 WZ Senior Championships
Clovis, CA
  Qualifying 50M  

AUGUST 2024

DATE MEET RESULTS TYPE REFEREE
2-4 Big Kahuna Open
Mingus Park Pool
g[email protected] 
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Fran Hart
3-4  GAC End Of Season Meet
LaCamas Athletic Club 
[email protected]
  25M ABC SR/AGE  
3-4 Mallard Nation Invitational
Willamalane Pool
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Mike Ahten
7-10 2024 WZ Age Group Championships
Boise, ID
  OSI Selection

Judi Creech

Application to Officiate

9-11 Seahorse Invitational
Newport Aquatic Center
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE Sheila Lovell-Otterstrom
10-11 Bend Invitational
Juniper Swim and Fitness
[email protected]
  25Y ABC SR/AGE  

If you would like to have your Hy-tek events file posted send them to: [email protected]   After your meet, please send in the result pdf and file.